LE GRAND D'AUSSY. Journey of Auvergne. Paris,... - Lot 49 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Moulins

Lot 49
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
LE GRAND D'AUSSY. Journey of Auvergne. Paris, Eugène Onfroy, 1788. In-8, marbled calf, smooth spine decorated (Binding). First edition with a folding plate. Binding very rubbed, corners emoissés, qq rousseurs.