GUIZOT (Mme). Family letters on education.... - Lot 141 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Moulins

Lot 141
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
GUIZOT (Mme). Family letters on education. Second edition. Paris, Pichon and Didier, 1828(-1826). 2 vols. Conseils de morale ou Essai sur l'homme, les moeurs, les caractères.... Paris, Pichon et Didier, 1828. 2 vols. Set. 4 vol. in-8, porphyry calf, gilt roulette in frame, smooth spine decorated, green parts, marbled edges (Rel. époque). Portraits-frontispices. Some foxing. Education, volume II : first edition. Morale, volume I, worm holes on the boards. Nice set.