MUSSET. OEuvres. Paris, Edition Charpentier,... - Lot 162 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Moulins

Lot 162
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
MUSSET. OEuvres. Paris, Edition Charpentier, L. Hébert libraire, 1888. 11 vol. in-8, half red morocco, spine with ornate nerves, gilt head (Binding). Portrait after Flameng and hors texte engravings after Bida. Monogrammed bookplate. Volume XI, nerves rubbed. Int. stains.