Ladislas KIJNO (1912-2012). Abstract composition.... - Lot 33 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Antibes

Lot 33
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : NC
Ladislas KIJNO (1912-2012). Abstract composition. Gouache and ink on crumpled paper, signed lower left. H_34.5 cm W_22 cm In a modern lacquered wood and gilt frame, under glass. Provenance: Galerie J.P. Christophe, 18, avenue Matignon - 75008 Paris, acquired July 29, 1987.