CHINA, 19th century. Large porcelain and... - Lot 148 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Antibes

Lot 148
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
CHINA, 19th century. Large porcelain and Green Family enamel umbrella stand vase with polychrome decoration of scenes of life and warriors. H_61.5 cm Provenance: Antiquités et Art d'Asie, Léone Scialom, 4, avenue Bugeaud - 75116 Paris, acquired October 8, 1985.