Lot n° 23
Estimation :
300 - 500
French or Belgian school, circa 1920.
Children... - Lot 23 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Antibes
Children sitting on a trunk, near a forest.
Oil on canvas, unsigned.
H_45 cm L_73 cm
In a modern patinated partially lacquered green frame.