French or Belgian school, circa 1920. Children... - Lot 23 - Métayer-Mermoz Maison de Ventes aux Enchères Antibes

Lot 23
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
French or Belgian school, circa 1920. Children sitting on a trunk, near a forest. Oil on canvas, unsigned. H_45 cm L_73 cm In a modern patinated partially lacquered green frame.